General informations

This Privacy Policy describes the management arrangements of the following domains and subdomains:

www.ico.it www.ico-tissue.com www.ico-tissue.eu www.ico-tissue.info www.ico-tissue.it www.ico-tissue.net www.ico-tissue.org with reference to the processing of personal data belonging to the users who visit and interact with web services. This Privacy Policy is also in accordance with the Regulation EU 2016/679 and with the Lgs. D. 101/18, which provides for the protection of all people and other subjects with regards to the processing of personal data.

The Privacy Policy is valid for the following domains and subdomains:

www.Ico.it www.Ico-tissue.com www.Ico-tissue.eu www.Ico-tissue.info www.Ico-tissue.it www.Ico-tissue.net www.Ico-tissue.org

The Controller

This website collects some users’ personal data, either those inserted by the users, or those collected automati- cally while using our website, or those collected through the integration of external databases belonging to the controller himself. The controller of these data Eng. Leonida Antonio Italo Lancia, with registered office in Pianella (Pescara), via Marisa Bellisario No 460.

Methods of Data Processing

The Controller processes Users’ Personal Data adopting suitable security measures to prevent Personal Data from being accessed, shared, altered or erased in an unauthorised way. The processing is carried out either through manual processing or through IT and/or telematic tools, with organization measures and logics strictly related to specified purposes. Besides the Controller, in some cases, also categories of third parties involved in the organization of the website may have access to the Data. These people (administrative staff, business personnel, marketing staff, lawyers, system administrators) or external subjects (such as third technical service providers, couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies also outside the EU) can also be named, if necessary, Processors by the Controller. The updated list of Processors can be requested at all times from the Controller.

Place of Data Processing

The Data are processed in the Controller’s places of business and in every other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Controller.

Time of Data Processing

The Data are processed for the time necessary to provide the service required by the User or by the purposes described in this document. The data may also be processed after the period of activity of the service for administrative or archiving reasons. The User can ask at any time to stop the Processing or to delete the Data.

Certificato SA8000 rilasciato da RINA SERVICES SPA

Ente di Certificazione RINA SERVICES SPA (e.mail: SA8000@rina.org – fax: +39 010 5351140). Ente di Accreditamento SAAS: SAAS, 220 East 23rd Street, Suite 605, New York, New York 10010, USA (email: saas@saasaccreditation.org; fax: +212-684-1515).

PRIVACY POLICY

Purpose of Data Processing

The User’s Data are collected in order to allow the Controller to provide their own services, as well as for the following purposes: Statistical purposes, Comment on content and Interaction with social network and external platforms. The categories of Personal Data used for each purpose are shown in the specific section of this document.

Categories of collected data:

Data voluntarily provided by users

When users log in to a website or register for a website, for a newsletter, when they fill in a commentary form or a contact form, they make an order, a booking or a purchase, when appropriate, it can be asked to insert a name, an email, a username or identification codes, an address, a telephone number, a vat registration number, a social security number or other personal details which are required in order to use the service or the offers. Moreover, sending optional, explicit and voluntary emails to the email addresses indicated on this website implicates the subsequent acquisition of the senders’ email address, which is necessary to reply to their reque- sts, as well as of other possible personal data included in the email.

Specific reports will be gradually displayed on the website pages set up for particular on-demand services.

Browsing Data

Statistical data on users’ browsing are collected automatically, data such as visited pages, residence time, interaction with the content and with the web buttons and similar actions. Computer systems and procedure software for the operation of this website collect, while working some personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. These data are not collected to identify a particular user, but due to their nature they could allow such identifi- cation through processing and connections to data owned by third parties.

IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by those who visit the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file users got as a reply, the code number which indicates the status of the reply given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and the IT environment of the user, all belong to this category of data.

Cookie policy

Cookies are text files with small amount of data. They are sent to the users’ browser from a website or a third party and stored on their computer’s hard drive. Cookies are mainly used for the functionality of websites or to improve the users’ experience, as well as to provide the owner of a website with some information. On our website we use cookies to store information about users’ online preferences which allow us to personalise our websites according to the users’ interests.

Users can set up their devices to accept all cookies, ask for confirmation before accepting them or refuse all cookies or those coming from third parties. Please note that if you decide to refuse all cookies, some personali- sed services cannot be provided and therefore it might be possible that some features of our websites will not be available. If you wish to refuse cookies, you can disable them following the instructions of your web browser, such as Google Chrome, Apple Safari, Mozilla Firefox, Microsoft Internet Explorer.

The information collected through cookies is used to analyse the way users use the website and offers the chance to provide a better experience while visiting our websites. The information gathered by the use of cookies is neither used to identify users nor to send ads via email or traditional mail.

Certificato SA8000 rilasciato da RINA SERVICES SPA

Ente di Certificazione RINA SERVICES SPA (e.mail: SA8000@rina.org – fax: +39 010 5351140). Ente di Accreditamento SAAS: SAAS, 220 East 23rd Street, Suite 605, New York, New York 10010, USA (email: saas@saasaccreditation.org; fax: +212-684-1515).

PRIVACY POLICY

-We use the following types of cookies -Necessary cookies for technical reasons. -Some of our cookies are strictly necessary for a proper functioning of our websites or for some of their features. These types of cookies cannot be refused when visiting our websites. Among them, there are registration cookies, regardless of whether or not the user has accepted our website cookies. – Session cookies and preference cookies. – Session cookies are deleted once the user’s session ends (for example, when the user closes the web browser). Preference cookies can be retained longer and they are used to store the users’ preferences and the choices made on the website. -Analytical cookies and social network cookies. -Analytical cookies are used to improve our websites performance. They collect information about the number of visitors, users’ previous website visited and about how the website is used (for example, which pages are visited more often by the majority of visitors). For this purpose we might use analytical tools supplied by the following providers and the related cookies (for further details please see their privacy policies; links are displayed at the end of this document): -Google Analytics -Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the data collected to trace and analyse the use of the website, to compile reports and to share them with other services developed by Google. The data are collected for statistical purposes but they are anonymous and non-aggregated and they are collected using the settings provided by Analytics so that also the user’s IP address is anonymous.

Google might use personal data to contextualise and personalise advertisements of its own advertising network.

– Google Tag Manager Google Tag Manager is a statistical service provided by Google, Inc.

– Social network cookies, such as Facebook, Google Plus and Youtube, Twitter, Linkedin, Pinterest, Instagram, which might use the data collected from their platforms also for advertising purposes. In case of services provided by third parties, website visitors can ask about how to exercise their right to not be traced with cookies through third parties’ privacy policies or cookie policies. Please, see the respective policies in the non-exhaustive list mentioned later in this document and we inform you that specific tools to manage your privacy can be used concerning cookies for advertising purposes such as Your Online Choices (http://www.you- ronlinechoices.com/it/) limited to the advertising networks which participate in the initiative.

How cookies are accepted

When users first visit our website they are shown a brief report. When they close it, going down the page, clicking on any element or continuing their browsing they accept the cookies.

Come vengono utilizzati i dati

The Controller can then use the information in the following way: -To personalise the users’ experience to offer the right kind of content or product according to their interests -To improve the website in order to provide a better service for the users -To manage an offer, a dynamic or personalised feature or other characteristics of the services -To send notices or periodic emails regarding products and services or other contents of interest

Certificato SA8000 rilasciato da RINA SERVICES SPA

Ente di Certificazione RINA SERVICES SPA (e.mail: SA8000@rina.org – fax: +39 010 5351140). Ente di Accreditamento SAAS: SAAS, 220 East 23rd Street, Suite 605, New York, New York 10010, USA (email: saas@saasaccreditation.org; fax: +212-684-1515).

PRIVACY POLICY

Details on processing of Personal Data

Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and they use the following services:

The service for comments allows Users to express and share their comments about the content of this website. Depending on the settings set up by the Controller, Users can also leave an anonymous comment. In case the User’s email is among the Personal Data provided by the user themselves, it might be used to send notifications of comments about the same content. All Users are responsible for the content of their comments.

In case the service for comments installed is provided by third parties, it is possible that the third party collets traffic data about the pages in which the service for comments is installed even when Users do not leave any comment.

Interaction with social network and external platforms

The website services consent interactions with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the website pages. The interactions and the information acquired are subject to the User’s privacy settings of every social network. In case a service of interaction with social networks is installed, it is possible that the service collects data about the pages in which it is installed even though the Users do not use the service itself.

To know which personal data are collected, the place of the processing and all the details, we ask the user to check the privacy policies of the social networks involved, which are always easy to recognise through their own specific logo or wording in the website pages. Privacy policies of some of the main connected services are shown on the bottom of this document.

Rights of the people involved

The subjects to whom the personal data belong have the right to ask in any moment for the confirmation of existence of such data and to know their content and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for an integration or update, or the correction (art. 7 of the Regulation for the protection of personal data). In accordance with the same article the subjects have the right to ask for the deletion, conversion in anonymous form or the blockage of the data processed violating the law, as well as to fight in any legal way against their processing. These requests need to be made: – by email, to this email address: privacy@ico.it – by post, to the address of the registered office mentioned in this document – by contact form on the website

Privacy and cookie policy of some of the main connected services

Here are the links to some of the main connected or integrated services in the website. These policies are valid also for the processing of cookies of third parties.

Google Analytics: www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/ Facebook: www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ – https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies Google Plus e Youtube: www.google.fr/intl/en/policies/privacy/ Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy Linkedin: https://it.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy – https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie_policy Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/it/privacy-policy Instagram: https://instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/ In caso di servizi erogati da terze parti, il visitatore del sito può informarsi su come esercitare il proprio diritto non essere tracciato tramite cookie tramite le privacy policy o cookie policy delle terze parti coinvolte. Si rimanda alle rispettive policy nell’elenco (non esaustivo) e si segnala la possibilità di utilizzare strumenti appositi per la gestione della privacy inerenti i cookies a fini pubblicitari come Your Online Choices (http://www.youronli- nechoices.com/it/) limitatamente ai network pubblicitari che aderiscono all’iniziativa.

Changes to the privacy policy

The Controller can modify this privacy policy at any moment and will subsequently publish the updated document on this page.

Certificato SA8000 rilasciato da RINA SERVICES SPA

Ente di Certificazione RINA SERVICES SPA (e.mail: SA8000@rina.org – fax: +39 010 5351140). Ente di Accreditamento SAAS: SAAS, 220 East 23rd Street, Suite 605, New York, New York 10010, USA (email: saas@saasaccreditation.org; fax: +212-684-1515).